none

District Service Award Winners

These awards are given to individuals nominated by their league, who have several years of outstanding service to their league. They have also impacted the District by serving the other leagues in some capacity, usually by being involved in tournaments or something District wide.

2019

James Patocka Patriot League
Ted Donovan La Mesa National Little League
Andrea Eaton Serra Mesa Little League
Sheila Gigante San Carlos Little League
Ernie Villavicencio Allied Gardens Little League
Garret & Jacqueline Orr Murphy Canyon Little League

2018

Mike Sanchez Serra Mesa Little League
David Graham Allied Gardens Little League
Chris Adams La Mesa National Little League
Chris Hill Chollas Lake Little League
Kim Hemmings Patriot League

2017

Danyell DiLena Kearny Mesa Little League
Gracie Gagliano San Carlos Little League
Cindy & Randy Askew Allied Gardens Little League
Mike Leathers Sunshine Little League
Trevor Yancy Allied Gardens Little League
Scott Hill Chollas Lake Little League
Mark Rowland Mid City Little League

2016

Andrew Lindbeck Serra Mesa Little League
Ric CastaƱon Kearny Mesa Little League
Dennis Gildenhaus Allied Gardens Little League
Tracy McCormick La Mesa National Little League
Kristal Gordon Lake Murray Little League

2015

Mike Bitter San Carlos Little League
Chuck Cadwalader Lake Murray Little League
Carol Hill Chollas Lake Little League
Josie Thomas Tierrasanta Little League

2014

Alisa Carini Allied Gardens Little League
Mario & Brandi Torres Kearny Mesa Little League
Raul Casillas Chollas Lake Little League
Mario Pappazi San Carlos Little League
JP Prater Serra Mesa Little League
Andy Carver Serra Mesa Little League

2013

Kendra Schwartz Serra Mesa Little League
Pete Famolaro Allied Gardens Little League
Samantha & Jason Mast Murphy Canyon Little League
Nancy Hemmings Patriot League

2012

Angela Engquist San Carlos Little League
Shannon Thomas Murphy Canyon Little League
Scott Lindbeck Serra Mesa Little League
Zach Kern Chollas Lake Little League
Arron Kirkpatrick Chollas Lake Little League
Pete Jones Sunshine Little League

2011

Mike Keller San Carlos Little League
Phil Sterns Mission Trails Little League
John Perretta North Park Little League
Dan Esqueda San Carlos Little League
Shondra Jerabek Murphy Canyon Little League

2010

Michael Running San Carlos Little League
Tony Geraldi Mission Trails Little League
Jared Kastner Chollas Lake Little League
Dean Jones Lake Murray Little League
Kathie Lovato Tierrasanta Little League

2009

Bob Bermingham Lake Murray Little League
Darren Madrid Mission Trails Little League
Bob Diosdado Patriot League
Mike Williams Tierrasanta Little League
Steve Taylor Serra Mesa League
Scott Petrie La Mesa National Little League
Sherman Stocker Knights League

1995

Deb & Pat Murray Chollas Lake Little League
Steve Kretz La Mesa America Little League
Patti Bice Mission Trails Little League
Mary Austin Sunshine Little League
Robert Gohsler Tierrasanta Little League